admin, Friday 25 July 2014 - 15:33:00

Browse Funds Alphabetically

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

#

Back To Top

50TH Anniversary Administrative Fund
1776 Endowment Fund for Emergency Services

A

Back To Top

Albert & Donna Abromson Scholarship
James & Marian Abromson Memorial Trust
James & Marian Abromson Endowment for the Arts
Abromson – Fleming Memorial Trust
ACRES, Inc. Endowment
Administrative Endowment
Matt Aker Scholarship Fund

Jarrod and Annette Alexander Charitable Fund
Michael A. Alig Jay County FFA Memorial Scholarship Fund
Alpha Associate Tri-Kappa Scholarship
Altrusa Club Scholarship
Robert M. Anderson Trust Scholarship
Anonymous Charitable Trust
Anonymous Scholarship
Janet B. Arnold Memorial Scholarship Fund
Arts Place Inc. Endowment
Asbury United Methodist Church Endowment
Russell, Ruth, & Richard Ashton

B

Back To Top

Dr. Ara C. & Gay B. Badders Scholarship
Ruth Whipple Badders Scholarship Endowment Fund
Ferd & Miriam Badt Scholarship Trust
Kelly & Margaret Baggs Endowment
Charles Baird Scholarship Trust
Charles A. Baird Trust
James & Florence Baldwin Scholarship

Clifford and Nancy Ball Endowment Fund

Clifford and Nancy Ball Scholarship Fund
Charles & Helen Barrenbrugge Arts Place Building Fund
Charles & Helen Barrenbrugge Jay County Boys Club Building Fund
Charles & Helen Barrenbrugge Memorial General Charitable Trust
Paul & Velma Beard Memorial
Roberta Kay Beard Memorial Scholarship

Berne Ready Mix Endowment Fund
Howard C. Berry Vocational Scholarship Trust
Arnold & Eugenia Beumer Scholarship Fund
Jeff & Eileen Bickel Memorial Scholarship Fund
Carl Bimel Fund
Blaine United Methodist Church Scholarship Fund
Board of Trustees Endowment

Bollenbacher & Associates, LLC Endowment

Luetta J. Bowen Scholarship Fund

Alfred and Amu Braddock Scholarship Fund

Pete Brewster Donor Advised Fund

Shea M. Briar Memorial Fund
Eric Bricker Memorial Scholarship
John F. & Dr. Carole J. Brigham Fund

Michelle E. Bruggeman Memorial Scholarship Fund
Bryant Area Community Center Endowment
Bryant High School Scholarship Fund
William Bynum Memorial Fund

C

Back To Top

Lawrence H. & Mary Jane Calhoun Memorial Fund
Alwyn A. Carder Historical Fund
Alwyn A. Carder Scholarship Fund
Earl Cartwright Memorial Scholarship Trust
Tom Casey Immaculate Concept Church Children’s Fund
Tom Casey Jay County Civic Theatre Memorial Scholarship
Tom Casey Memorial Scholarship
John L. Chitwood Scholarship Trust
Church Women United of Jay County Scholarship
Cincinnatus League Fund
Joe Scott Clark Memorial Scholarship
Jack Cole Fund For Volunteers Endowment
Community Enhancement Endowment
Community Seasonal Decoration Endowment
Orda Graves Cook Scholarship

Sharon S. Cooper Memorial Scholarship Fund
Kristan Danae Corwin Memorial Scholarship

Seth L. Corwin Memorial Scholarship Fund

James and Imogene Cowan Memorial Scholarship Fund

Robert & Kathleen Cue Endowment Fund

James L. & Claudia A. Cull and Bill J. & Mary C. Davis Endowment Fund

D

Back To Top

Marseal T. DeWeerd Estate Memorial Scholarship

Sharon Dues Memorial Scholarship Fund
Dunkirk Endowment

Dunkirk Kiwanis Club Scholarship Fund
Dunkirk Scout Cabin Endowment

E

Back To Top

East Central Opportunities, Inc. Scholarship Fund

Della E. Elberson Scholarship
Tyrus Ellingwood Memorial Scholarship

F

Back To Top

Farmers & Merchants Bank of Bryant, Indiana Scholarship Trust

Felts-Hanlin Scholarship Fund

William, Helen, and Gary Fifer Cornerstone Baptish Church Endowment Fund

William, Helen, and Gary Fifer Endowment Fund

Russell and Mary Jane Figert Scholarship Fund
First Bank of Berne Scholarship Fund

Ted C. and Alma M. Fleming Endowment Fund

Shirley Franck Perserverance Scholarship Fund
Phil & Linda Frantz Family Endowment Fund
Freedom Park Endowment
Myron Freeman Endowment for JC Boy Scouts

Ron and Lonette Freeman Family Endowment Fund
Friends of Jay County Agriculture Endowment
Friends of Jay County Agriculture Fund
Friends of the Salamonia School/Park Endowment
Fugiett Construction Systems, Inc. Scholarship
Fund For A More Attractive Community

G

Back To Top

Ray and Mary Gabbard Pleasant Hill Cemetery Trust

Dr. Kathleen A. Galbraith Memorial Education Scholarship

Edith Gaunt Memorial Scholarship

Cheryl Lee Geesaman Memorial Scholarship Fund
Charles W.Geeting Memorial
Clyde E. Geeting Memorial
General Memorial Fund
General Unrestricted Fund
Bernice Gibble Memorial Teacher Scholarship
Crystal R. & Patricia A. Gibson Scholarship
Gary P. Gibson Fund for Jay County Boy Scouts

Lexie Gierhart Memorial Scholarship Fund

Mary Helen North Gildersleeve Scholarship Fund 
Robert M. & Frances O. Gillespie Educational Fund
Eugene M. & Jane Anne Gillum Endowment Fund
Glass Museum of Dunkirk Endowment
Peggy Glentzer Memorial Scholarship
Eva Moore Gordon & Ernest Moore Scholarship Trust
Gov. I.P. Gray Alumni Scholarship Fund
Ralph & Bertha Green and Tony & Helen Saffer Fund for the Elderly
Bertha & Ralph Green-Helen & Tony Saffer Memorial Trust

H

Back To Top

Jeannie Habegger Scholarship
Jay County Christian Home Builders Endowment Fund
Donald A. Hall Memorial Trust
Donald A. & Vadia M. Hall Fund
Lee G. & Corinne F. Hall Fund
Lee G. & Linda L. Hall Endowment for the Arts

Weldon L. and Dorothy H. Hamma Endowment Fund

Weldon L. and Dorothy H. Hamma Asbury United Methodist Church Endowment Fund
Weldon L. & Dorothy H. Hamma Memorial Scholarship Fund

Reg and Nelle Hampson Memorial Scholarship
Mel & Evelyn Hanlin Fund for Animals
Harold R. & Kiku Hardwick Fund for Animals

Gladys G. Hardy Scholarship Fund
James E. Hardy Portland Panther Scholarship
Margaret & John Hardy, Jr. Fund
John J. & Nancy S. Hawkins Memorial Endowment
Morton S. Hawkins Community Trust
Edward M. Haynes Memorial Scholarship

Haynes-Starbuck Scholarship II

Larry & Maria Hiatt Endowment Fund

Hinkle Family Endowment Fund
Wayne W. & Marguerite M. Hinkle Scholarship

Robert Holley Endowment Fund

Dennis and Marianne Horn Family Endowment Fund

Joyce A. Horn Scholarship Fund

Mahlon L. and Eva M. Houser Endowment Fund
Barry & Elizabeth Hudson Family Fund
Elizabeth Hudson Endowment
William & Ruby Hudson Endowment
Zackery W. Hummer Memorial Fund
Tom Hunt Endowment for the Arts

I

Back To Top

Jack Imel Memorial Music Scholarship Fund

Doug and Lori Inman Endowment Fund

Roger and Bev Inman Endowment Fund

Rusty and Elizabeth Inman Endowment Fund

Inman Family Endowment

Inman-Myers Endowment Fund
Inman-Myers Scholarship Trust
Frank A. Inman Mem Scholarship

IU Health Jay Hospital Legacy Endowment Fund

J

Back To Top

James B. Jaqua Endowment Fund
Jean Leslie Jaqua Fund
John J. & Grace R. Jaqua Endowment
Jay Community Center Endowment
Jay County Cancer Society Endowment
Jay County Christian Academy Endowment
Jay County High School Alumni Assoc. Scholarship
Jay County AIDS Task Force, Inc. Scholarship
Jay County Association for Crippled Child./Adults Memorial
Jay County Community Center – Zelma Bailey Endowment
Jay County Community Center, Inc. Endowment
Jay County Fair Association Inc. Endowment
Jay County Fourth of July Committee, Inc. Endowment
Jay County French Connection Club Scholarship
Jay County 4-H General Endowment
Jay County Genealogy Society Endowment
Jay County Historical Society Endowment
Jay County Hospital Auxiliary Scholarship

Jay County Humane Society Endowment Fund
Jay County Pee Wee Football Endowment

Jay County Pee Wee Football Scholarship Fund
Jay County Public Library Endowment
Jay County Public Library Second Century Fund
Jay County Scout Cabin Endowment
Jay County Scout Facilities, Inc Endowment
Jayland Rescue Mission Endowment
Jay Lodge #87 F&A Masons & F. Edward & Marcelle Smith Scholarship
Jay-Randolph Developmental Services, Inc. Endowment
JRDS Ann Goodrich Endowment

Jay-Sea Scholarship Fund
Clarence Jelleff Scholarship Trust

Margie and Dean Jetter Family Endowment Fund
John Jay Center For Learning Scholarship Fund
Charles & Ruth Joos Fund
Charles & Ruth Joos Scholarship Fund
F. Dale Jordan Scholarship

Rex and Carolyn Journay Family Endowment Fund

Juan Pablo Heart and Attitude Scholarship Fund
Raymond & Vesta Juillerat Memorial Fund

K

Back To Top

Knights of Pythias Red Cross # 88 Scholarship

L

Back To Top

Melissa D. ”Missy” Lee Memorial Scholarship

Legacy 2001 Scholarship Fund
Bob W. & Frances M. Leggett Endowment
Lilly Endowment, Inc.
Limberlost Cemetery Assoc.
Limberlost Swamp Remembered

Fred Lingo Memorial Scholarship Fund
Ernest & Martha Loy Memorial Scholarship
James E. Luginbill Memorial Scholarship
Jim & Jean Luginbill Endowment

David A. Lyons Memorial Endowment Fund

M

Back To Top

MDJ Donor Advised Fund
Madison High School Alumni Scholarship
MainSource Bank Endowment Fund

J. Murl & Opal (Smith) May Memorial

May-Denney Endowment Fund
Dr. Glade A. & Joyce H. McAfee Memorial Scholarship Fund
Robert & Helen McCreery Scholarship
Elizabeth R. McCurdy Memorial Scholarship
John & Imelda McKeown Scholarship Trust
Ray C. & Patricia S. McKinley Memorial

Ray and Roger McKinley Memorial Fund
Ray & Samaria Jay McKinley Scholarship
Meeker Family Endowment
Meridian Services Endowment

Linus F. and Margaret B. Mescher Jay County Community Center Endowment

Linus F. and Margaret B. Mescher Scholarship Fund
Meshberger Brothers Stone Corp. Fund
Meshberger Bros Stone Corp. Scholarship

Thelma L. Milligan Jay County Hospital Foundation Cardiac Rehabilition Department Fund

Thelma L. Milligan Jay County Hospital Foundation Diabetric Support Services Fund

Thelma L. Milligan Jay County Hospital Foundation Obstetrics Department Fund
David Brent Miller Fund for Jay County Boys and Girls Clubs
Madonna Miller Scholarship Fund
Robert M. & Ruth I. Miller Scholarship

Bonnie L. Mills Scholarship Fund

Paul L. Minnich Scholarship Fund
Maude Moran Scholarship Trust
Dr. Bob Morrison Memorial Swim Fund
Christine Morrow Honorary Scholarship
Greg & Marianne Moser Family Fund
Moser Family Memorial Trust
Ashley Muhlenkamp 4-H Memorial Scholarship

Jake D. Muhlenkamp "Little Patriot" Endowment Fund
Museum of the Soldier Endowment
George E. Myron Memorial Scholarship
Stephen Myron 4-H Supreme Achiever Scholarship

N

Back To Top

Naas Family Charitable Trust
Maxwell N. & Cornelia S. Naas Trust
Maxwell N. & Cornelia S. Naas for the Arts
Max N. & Cornelia S. Naas for the Boys Club
National Center for Great Lakes Native American Culture, Inc. Endowment Fund
New Corydon Sports Club Fund

O

Back To Top

Catherine Ochs Trust
Dorothy O’Brien Gegenheimer Odle Scholarship
C. W. Oehler Memorial Scholarship
Old White Oak Cemetery Fund

P

Back To Top

Patriots Remembered Fund

Pay It Forward Scholarship Fund
Gladys T. Pearson Memorial
Pennville Church of Christ Scholarship Fund
Pennville Community Center Endowment
Pennville Endowment

Rob and Lexie Penrod Family Endowment Fund
Peterson Charitable Gift Annuity

Jacquin S. Peterson Memorial Fund

James E. Peterson Entrepreneurial Scholarship Fund
Jerry R. Pierce Memorial Endowment for the Arts
Jerry R. Pierce Memorial Scholarship
Randy O. Poole Memorial Scholarship
Portland Endowment
Portland Lions Club Scholarship
Portland Evening Optimist Club Endowment

Portland Monthly Meeting of Friends Endowment Fund
Portland Morning Optimist Club Endowment
Portland Parks Endowment
Portland Rotary Foundation Endowment
Portland Vocational Women’s Club Scholarship Trust
Eunice R. Pray Memorial Scholarship
Pregnancy Care Center of Jay County Endowment Fund

Charles and Beverly Pressler Endowment Fund

Earl G., Genevra J., and Glen E. Pyle Endowment Fund

Q

Back To Top

Robert Quadrozzi Memorial Scholarship Fund

R

Back To Top

Lydia Naas Raunecker Charitable Trust
Redkey Community Center Endowment
Sheri & Nicholas Reinhart Scholarship

Betty Lavon Grace Rigby Scholarship Fund
Linda Ripley & Ann Goodrich Memorial Fund

Martha Catharine Rockwell Music Scholarship Fund

Ronald Family Endowment Fund
Hugh N. Ronald, Jr. Memorial Trust
Hugh N. & Sara E. Ronald Endowment for the Arts
Sara Haynes Ronald Fund
Kris A. Rose (Wonderwoman) Memorial Scholarship

S

Back To Top

Stephen Sain, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Fund

Jerald and Julia Schwomeyer Endowment Fund

SDP Manufacturing, Inc. Scholarship Fund
Helen M. (Spahr) Schafer Memorial for JRDS
Ruth Starlin Schafer for Aspiring Artists
Vecil Bookout Schlechty Memorial Scholarship Trust
Catherine M. & Donald A. Schramm Scholarship
Harold E. & Maxine E. Schutz Memorial Scholarship
George S. & Sallie M. Schwartz Scholarship Trust
Millard J. & Mary F. (Betty) Schwartz Endowment
Second Harvest Food Bank of East Central Indiana, Inc. Fund

Donald E. Selvey Memorial Scholarship

Don Selvey Scholarship II
Paul B. & Ruth Schumaker Shimp Scholarship

Ronald L. Shoemaker Fund
Raymond & Mary L. Shreeve Scholarship Trust

Judith A. Sipe Endowment Fund
F. Edward & Marcelle Young Smith Scholarship
James H. Smith Memorial Scholarship Trust
Helen P. Spahr Memorial Scholarship

Spirit of Community Fund
Christopher Spradling Memorial Scholarship
Darla Stafford Endowment Fund

Elizabeth A. Starbuck Arts Place Fund

Elizabeth A. Starbuck Endowment

Elizabeth A. Starbuck Fund for the Elderly

Elizabeth A. Starbuck Jay County Hospital Foundation Fund

Elizabeth A. Starbuck Jay-Randolph Developmental Services Fund

Elizabeth A. Starbuck John Jay Center for Learning Fund

Elizabeth A. Starbuck Scholarship II
Starbuck Endowment Scholarship
Julia Magill Starbuck Memorial
Margie Nesbitt Steffy Memorial Scholarship

Louis, Glenna, and Gary Stephen Scholarship Fund
Georgetta Strait Memorial Scholarship
Stratton Antioch Cemetery Memorial

Ralph Denver Stroud & Helen Stroud Endowment Fund

Betty, Ona, Jean, Bill, Jack, Ken, Ina, Joyce, Earl, Jon, and Larry Study Endowment Fund

Study Charitable Gift Annuity

John and Ruth (DeBolt) Study Memorial Endowment Fund
Bud & Florence (Limbert) Study Endowment

Janice S. Stucky Jay County Historical Society Endowment Fund

June Shawver Study Endowment Fund
Fred M. Stultz Endowment Fund

Fred M. and Elizabeth L. (Hudson) Stultz Scholarship Fund
Wm. R. Sudhoff Memorial Scholarship
Joseph T. & Marlene A. (Frahm) Suhr Fund
Walter A. Suman Fund

T

Back To Top

Everett and Lisabeth Hiatt Taylor Memorial Scholarship Fund

Richard A. Taylor, M.D. Memorial Fund

Orla L. and Ruth E. Tharp Educational Fund
Ethel Marie Schumaker Thenis Memorial Scholarship
Glen & Martina Theurer Endowment
Virgil B. & Josephine H. Thomas Educational
Virgil B. & Josephine H. Thomas Memorial
Katherine L. Timmonds Fund

Makayla Tipton Memorial Fund

U

Back To Top

Herman C. Uhrick, Dorothy Uhrick, and Timothy Joe Uhrick Literacy Fund

United Way of JC Inc. Endowment

V

Back To Top

Justin Valentine Holy Trinity Catholic Church Scholarship Fund

Norm Vinson Scholarship Fund

Stephen R. Vore of Vore's Welding and Steel Scholarship Fund
Joseph F. Vormohr Memorial Fund

W

Back To Top

Mike Walters Student Athlete Scholarship
Lou Wasmuth Memorial
Elda Mae (Winger) Weaver Scholarship
Warren Wyatt Wells Memorial Scholarship

Dr. Kyle J. Weaver Endowment Fund

Dr. Martha E. (Libby) Weaver Endowment Fund

Rob and Mindy Weaver Endowment Fund
Westchester Cemetery Fund
Westchester United Methodist Church Scholarship
West Jay Community Center Endowment

Lance Corporal Andrew F. Whitacre Memorial Scholarship Fund
John F. Wible Memorial Fund
Barb Wilkinson Memorial Fund
J. A. Williams - O. Easterday Trust
Phyllis M. Badders Williams Fund
A. Iona Williamson Scholarships Trust
Zachary Allen Wolford 4-H Memorial Scholarship
Women’s Endowment Fund
Women’s Giving Circle

Y

Back To Top

Young Family Trust

Yoth for Christ Endowment Fund
Youth Service Bureau of JC Inc. Endowment

Z

Back To Top

Edward A. & Orpha M. Zearbaugh Memorial Endowment Fund

Loretta E. (Larry) Zeigler Memorial Scholarship Fund
Margo Zielinski Memorial Scholarship
Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church Endowment




this content item is from The Portland Foundation
( https://portlandfoundation.org/plugins/content/content.php?content.40 )